Jianchaigou, China Page

Other names: 捡柴沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8095 Longitude 107.1650 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29666

Weather Charts


Jianchaigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (0.8 nm)
Daicun (2.0 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.1 nm)
Maolitang (2.3 nm)
bushang (2.8 nm)
Lutang (1.2 nm)
Xiazhai (1.4 nm)
Hebaochang (1.6 nm)
Hebao (1.9 nm)
Ganxichang (2.1 nm)
Ducunba (2.7 nm)
Shangshui (2.8 nm)
Lutanghe (1.0 nm)
Jianquan (2.0 nm)
Yucun (2.4 nm)
Chang'an (1.3 nm)
Tushi (1.8 nm)
Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 15 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 78 nm S 194 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 109 nm N 337
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 115 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Suiyang County
13.6 nm SW Huichuan District
16.0 nm SW Bozhou District
16.3 nm E Meitan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:26 2016