Jianbaodiao, China Page

Other names: 减保掉

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9046 Longitude 108.1230 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 7' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18715

Weather Charts


Jianbaodiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbaodiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianbaodiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashubian (1.5 nm)
Wengba (1.9 nm)
Gaotang (2.6 nm)
Pingchang (1.0 nm)
Zhongkua (1.8 nm)
Tunshangcun (2.1 nm)
Baixi (2.4 nm)
Jiangjun'ao (2.9 nm)
Libaozhai (1.0 nm)
Qingjiangwo (1.8 nm)
Lengshuichong (2.1 nm)
Xiaopingzhai (2.4 nm)
Shangwengxi (3.3 nm)
Longdonghe (0.9 nm)
Gaoshan (1.6 nm)
Xiakematang (2.6 nm)
Wengban (3.1 nm)
Miaolong (3.4 nm)
Jiaoxiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 8 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 65 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm W 253 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Shibing County
15.1 nm W Huangping County
17.6 nm SE Taijiang County
18.6 nm NE Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:05 2016