Hantun, China Page

Other names: 汉屯

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3475 Longitude 105.4600 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25879

Weather Charts


Hantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huazhuqing (1.7 nm)
Shadi (2.3 nm)
Longtan (3.0 nm)
Dingjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.6 nm)
Shisanmu (2.5 nm)
Gongjishan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.3 nm)
Panshanqing (3.8 nm)
Dazhong (1.0 nm)
Haogou (1.3 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.0 nm)
Huangni (2.4 nm)
Dongshang (2.8 nm)
Yantoushang (3.0 nm)
Muqiaobian (3.7 nm)
Hujiazhai (1.2 nm)
Xinji (2.7 nm)
Wozhongtun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 4 nm S 172 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 68 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 90 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 86 nm E 123 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Dafang County
15.3 nm NW Nanzhong
16.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.7 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:08 2016