Guniangtian, China Page

Other names: 姑娘田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4345 Longitude 106.1120 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48022

Weather Charts


Guniangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guniangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guniangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingkou (1.3 nm)
Gaopo (1.6 nm)
Jiabu (2.8 nm)
Bulong (1.8 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Fengxianggen (2.9 nm)
Machang (3.4 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.5 nm)
Fenghuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaopo (1.5 nm)
Qingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.9 nm)
Datun (2.9 nm)
Jichangba (3.2 nm)
Xiayanjiao (1.0 nm)
Gaotian (1.7 nm)
Leijiadong (1.8 nm)
Changpo (2.7 nm)
Tianbatou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 16 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 37 nm E 80 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 84 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 102 nm S 217 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Tiantaishan Wulong Temple
5.3 nm SE Tianlong Tunbao town
9.1 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.4 nm E Pingba District
13.8 nm SW Xixiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:43 2016