Guiganping, China Page

Other names: 诡杆坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2782 Longitude 105.4080 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Guiganping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiganping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiganping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Laoyingyan (1.2 nm)
Lugoutang (2.0 nm)
Dashuijing (2.7 nm)
Nali (3.1 nm)
Shangjianggeng (1.5 nm)
Donggeng (2.6 nm)
Chelong (2.7 nm)
Qiaoling (2.6 nm)
Baiyanchong (0.9 nm)
Yunshangcun (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Banpo (2.8 nm)
Luobuqiao (0.8 nm)
Haichang (2.2 nm)
Huxiang (2.4 nm)
Sileng (3.0 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.1 nm)
Naqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 26 nm W 244 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 64 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm W 282
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 106 nm N 44 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Anlong County
14.0 nm NW List of HVDC projects
14.4 nm SW Anlong (meteorite)
15.0 nm NE Zhenfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:36 2016