Gezhai, China Page

Other names: 革寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4377 Longitude 105.8720 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45907

Weather Charts


Gezhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingjiao (0.9 nm)
Xiaoyantang (1.5 nm)
Shangbengen (2.2 nm)
Yantoushang (2.4 nm)
Zhaoba (3.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.5 nm)
Geli (1.9 nm)
Hetoushang (2.5 nm)
Wengka (2.4 nm)
Mengdeng (2.8 nm)
Changyangou (2.8 nm)
Longdongba (3.5 nm)
Xibei (3.7 nm)
Baiyanjiao (1.5 nm)
Kechu (3.0 nm)
Tongzishu (2.1 nm)
Wengka (2.4 nm)
Yueliangpo (3.3 nm)
Shangzhejia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 10 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 54 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 50 nm E 82 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 94 nm S 211 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Overhead line crossing
10.5 nm S List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm SW Puding County
12.7 nm S Anshun Railway Station
12.6 nm SE Xixiu District
14.4 nm N Zhijin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:53 2016