Gezha, China Page

Other names: 革渣

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4248 Longitude 105.7920 Altitude (feet) 4258
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39522

Weather Charts


Gezha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gezha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaodong (1.5 nm)
Shaguo (1.6 nm)
Longchang (1.6 nm)
Shijie (2.9 nm)
Hongjiashan (3.1 nm)
Shanghuangtupo (3.3 nm)
Dawuji (2.2 nm)
Shangbuge (2.7 nm)
Zhaoba (2.8 nm)
Zhongba (3.7 nm)
Shangbengen (2.5 nm)
Yantoushang (2.6 nm)
Shangzhejia (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyantang (2.9 nm)
Huotian (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Maoliba (2.9 nm)
Qingganglin (3.2 nm)
Hetou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 10 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm N 341 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 54 nm E 82 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm S 209 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 95 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Puding County
8.9 nm S Overhead line crossing
9.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.2 nm N Zhijin County
13.9 nm SE Anshun Railway Station
14.3 nm SE Xixiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:01 2016