Gexing, China Page

Other names: 革兴

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5395 Longitude 108.7150 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13057

Weather Charts


Gexing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Che'ao (2.1 nm)
Baotian (2.2 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.3 nm)
Jiajiaoshan (1.1 nm)
Kaili (2.5 nm)
Yinjiangping (3.0 nm)
Mingyangzhai (3.8 nm)
Chayeshan (3.7 nm)
Laotun (1.1 nm)
Aijiaping (1.7 nm)
Hejiaba (2.2 nm)
Pingde (2.3 nm)
Pingluo (2.7 nm)
Diaomaling (1.5 nm)
Pingya (2.1 nm)
Shi'aozhai (2.4 nm)
Xiazhaiwan (2.6 nm)
Mianhuawan (3.4 nm)
Layan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 51 nm W 228 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 52 nm E 96 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 76 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 91 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Cengong County
11.7 nm NE Jiangkou County
11.8 nm W Yelang
20.5 nm SE Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:44 2016