Geshang, China Page

Other names: 革上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9627 Longitude 104.7710 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27565

Weather Charts


Geshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhichang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaogeduo (2.0 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.0 nm)
Leijiazhai (2.5 nm)
Bomijia (2.8 nm)
Xiamocuo (2.8 nm)
Fengyan (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (1.7 nm)
Yabatian (2.2 nm)
Yunnanzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiahouhe (0.9 nm)
Dalishu (1.3 nm)
Chengjiao (1.5 nm)
Nuoni (2.0 nm)
Shanghouhe (2.3 nm)
Dapingzi (2.8 nm)
Qishe (2.8 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 12 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 61 nm W 271
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 63 nm W 306
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
11.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.0 nm N List of coal power stations
14.6 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:05 2016