Geniao, China Page

Other names: 革鸟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5811 Longitude 106.1010 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 52N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43475

Weather Charts


Geniao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geniao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Bieluo (2.0 nm)
Daba (2.3 nm)
Dashuitian (2.9 nm)
Miaozhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaohe (1.5 nm)
Shuiyantang (2.6 nm)
Dalukou (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Houzhai (3.5 nm)
Shirenbian (1.1 nm)
Longdakeng (1.1 nm)
Dingjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Yanjing (2.0 nm)
Houzigou (2.6 nm)
Wangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Yangliuchong (3.2 nm)
Yangjiaying (1.9 nm)
Xiaohuangtu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 22 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 37 nm E 93 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 53 nm N 320 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 77 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 108 nm S 214 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.4 nm S Tiantaishan Wulong Temple
13.2 nm NW Liuchong River
13.9 nm S Tianlong Tunbao town
13.3 nm SE Pingba District
14.0 nm NW Zhijin Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:04 2016