Gaotiankan, China Page

Other names: 高田坎

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4758 Longitude 106.4970 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts


Gaotiankan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotiankan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaotiankan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaba (1.2 nm)
Yanjiao (1.4 nm)
Yonghe (1.7 nm)
Langou (2.6 nm)
Zhongdu (2.7 nm)
Taoziya (3.1 nm)
Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Laishijie (1.6 nm)
Hetaowan (1.9 nm)
Suanzaoshu (2.1 nm)
Xiaodatu (3.4 nm)
Haitoujin (3.4 nm)
Yanwan (2.5 nm)
Shuijingkan (3.1 nm)
Xiangshuidong (1.6 nm)
Jianpo (1.7 nm)
Yakoushang (2.9 nm)
Heba (3.0 nm)
Qiufengcao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 27 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 58 nm S 163 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 56 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 80 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.8 nm W Jinsha County
16.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.9 nm N Renhuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:08 2016