Ganchangpo, China Page

Other names: 赶场坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8521 Longitude 104.8700 Altitude (feet) 4288
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 1306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28594

Weather Charts


Ganchangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Yangsong (2.3 nm)
Guanyinge (2.4 nm)
Qiaokong (2.4 nm)
Namu (3.1 nm)
Xiaobanpo (2.4 nm)
Baojiying (3.3 nm)
Mazizhai (3.2 nm)
Fujiaxiaohe (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Kusuanchong (2.5 nm)
Paifang (2.4 nm)
Dashuijing (3.2 nm)
Luopan (3.2 nm)
Gaojiachong (3.3 nm)
Chating (1.3 nm)
Linjia Wuji (2.8 nm)
Xilong (2.9 nm)
Genapu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm S 174 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 58 nm W 254
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 59 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 84 nm W 232
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 90 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Pu'an County
14.4 nm W Pan County
18.1 nm E Qinglong County, Guizhou
21.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:36 2016