Ganchanglu, China Page

Other names: 赶场路

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6328 Longitude 105.0490 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21941

Weather Charts


Ganchanglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchanglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchanglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongba (1.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Tangbian (0.7 nm)
Guanzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Dongdi (0.8 nm)
Shiyuanqiang (1.4 nm)
Yangtianwo (1.7 nm)
Guozuoluo (2.1 nm)
Mawo (2.7 nm)
Yingpan (3.1 nm)
Changlinggang (3.1 nm)
Banbanfang (1.2 nm)
Longtankou (1.7 nm)
Maobaitian (2.0 nm)
Dayingbian (2.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Wanquan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 44 nm N 30 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 49 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm S 183 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.9 nm SW Shuicheng County
7.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.7 nm W Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
11.8 nm W Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:31 2016