Ganchangba, China Page

Other names: 赶场坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6853 Longitude 108.6300 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15991

Weather Charts


Ganchangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganchangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banxi (1.9 nm)
Datang (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.9 nm)
Yin'ao (3.2 nm)
Houjiayan (3.4 nm)
Hongshi (0.7 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.0 nm)
Daxigou (2.3 nm)
Chazhai (2.7 nm)
Da'ao (2.9 nm)
Yuejiazhai (0.6 nm)
Baiziping (2.6 nm)
Caoxiechong (1.6 nm)
Luojiang (2.6 nm)
Zhouzhai (2.6 nm)
Heitang (3.3 nm)
Guanyintang (3.6 nm)
Xintian (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 54 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm E 104 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 86 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Yelang
11.4 nm E Jiangkou County
14.3 nm NE Wuling Mountains
20.1 nm S Cengong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:03 2016