Fenshan, China Page

Other names: 坟山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.0511 Longitude 105.9100 Altitude (feet) 4343
Lat (DMS) 26° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 1323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19011

Weather Charts


Fenshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongke (0.5 nm)
Gelaochong (1.6 nm)
Huomai (1.9 nm)
Yangzhai (2.0 nm)
Xiashuiyanba (2.9 nm)
Liuwancun (3.1 nm)
Xinyuan (3.1 nm)
Liujiaochong (1.7 nm)
Tanyao (2.0 nm)
Laoxiongpo (2.5 nm)
Gaopo (2.7 nm)
Diaonanba (1.0 nm)
Xinshao (2.7 nm)
Yansong (2.9 nm)
Huashi (1.3 nm)
Guankoutian (2.3 nm)
Longxicun (2.3 nm)
Mulang (3.0 nm)
Langfengguan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 12 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 56 nm E 58 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 76 nm N 342 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm S 221 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 109 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Catena Artamonov
3.1 nm S List of lunar features
7.6 nm W Zhenning Buyei and Miao Autonomous County
11.1 nm N Anshun Railway Station
12.0 nm N Xixiu District
14.5 nm N Overhead line crossing
14.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:16 2016