Fengxiangping, China Page

Other names: 风箱坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2391 Longitude 106.8870 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 53' 13E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Fengxiangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxiangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengxiangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantai (2.1 nm)
Datian (2.8 nm)
Naye (3.0 nm)
Pingshang (3.1 nm)
Mulian (0.7 nm)
Youla (1.9 nm)
Fangma (2.8 nm)
Lahuai (3.1 nm)
Baru (0.8 nm)
Shuangjiangkou (2.0 nm)
Lintan (2.1 nm)
Na'e (2.2 nm)
Jiaolong (2.8 nm)
Potong (3.0 nm)
Nayao (3.2 nm)
Linlu (0.6 nm)
Zhongfen (2.9 nm)
Balao (2.8 nm)
Nabi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm E 120 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 78 nm N 356 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE 107th meridian east
15.4 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.4 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
15.4 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:19 2016