Donggua, China Page

Other names: 冬瓜

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2156 Longitude 107.8050 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 56N Long (DMS) 107° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5766

Weather Charts


Donggua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bangao (1.4 nm)
Balao (2.2 nm)
Chaosha (3.1 nm)
Gengzuo (3.3 nm)
Yingpan (1.4 nm)
Muyu (2.8 nm)
Dongbao (3.4 nm)
Lahong (3.4 nm)
Yao'ezhai (2.4 nm)
Dongza (2.9 nm)
Dongqin (3.0 nm)
Shanjiao (0.8 nm)
Gengmo (1.0 nm)
Wengjiwo (1.8 nm)
Changdong (2.6 nm)
Jiumu (3.4 nm)
Pinglin (3.5 nm)
Gengbu (3.5 nm)
Pingyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 25 nm S 193 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 96 nm N 325 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 100 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 98 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 105 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Nantan meteorite
9.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.8 nm E 108th meridian east
21.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:07 2016