Digai, China Page

Other names: 抵盖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7330 Longitude 106.6290 Altitude (feet) 3402
Lat (DMS) 25° 43' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 1036
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Digai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingdang (1.7 nm)
Gaoyao (2.3 nm)
Daluo (2.5 nm)
Loutiwan (1.0 nm)
Dutai (1.1 nm)
Wengjia (1.3 nm)
Baizuo (1.7 nm)
Banpo (1.9 nm)
Zhongnong (2.6 nm)
Shangba (0.9 nm)
Shanglai (1.2 nm)
Moyang (1.3 nm)
Machong (2.1 nm)
Laluo (2.3 nm)
Shangmao (2.3 nm)
Rongrao (2.5 nm)
Donggen (1.6 nm)
Baisha (2.1 nm)
Manlang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm N 10 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 51 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm E 133 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 104 nm N 44 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
18.4 nm S Luodian County
19.9 nm NW Changshun County
24.1 nm N Huishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:48 2016