Chaozhitun, China Page

Other names: 抄纸屯

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6274 Longitude 107.5580 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20502

Weather Charts


Chaozhitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozhitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozhitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laolinchong (1.1 nm)
Liulangtun (1.2 nm)
Luojiawan (1.6 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.7 nm)
Ganxichang (2.9 nm)
Liujing (1.5 nm)
Houba (1.9 nm)
Xiajiagou (2.3 nm)
Xianfengying (3.2 nm)
Shuijingwan (0.9 nm)
Xiaotianwan (2.3 nm)
Shihuolu (2.5 nm)
Erlong (2.7 nm)
Taishang (1.4 nm)
Qiaotou (2.4 nm)
Qinglongshui (2.6 nm)
Xintai (3.0 nm)
Xiatangshui (3.0 nm)
Shangbanchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 29 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 45 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 76 nm S 211 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 115 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Meitan County
15.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.6 nm S List of power stations in China
15.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016