Chaotianzui, China Page

Other names: 朝天咀

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.8295 Longitude 104.8410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26933

Weather Charts


Chaotianzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotianzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaotianzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishu (1.5 nm)
Maocaodi (1.5 nm)
Chehong (2.6 nm)
Jichang (2.8 nm)
Duijiping (1.8 nm)
Liumazhai (2.4 nm)
Xinchang (2.4 nm)
Bashu (3.0 nm)
Goupiwan (3.2 nm)
Yetu (3.3 nm)
Pishanlin (3.3 nm)
Yunnanzhai (2.5 nm)
Babu (3.2 nm)
Daijiaba (0.9 nm)
Shangwutai (1.1 nm)
Gantianwan (2.0 nm)
Dali (3.0 nm)
Shangdali (3.2 nm)
Bocaidi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 16 nm N 22 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm W 278
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 71 nm W 310
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 81 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E 105th meridian east
15.6 nm N Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.8 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.8 nm E HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:08 2016