Cen'ou, China Page

Other names: Cen’ou,岑偶

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5364 Longitude 109.0270 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11210

Weather Charts


Cen'ou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cen'ou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cen'ou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yali (0.7 nm)
Gaodui (1.8 nm)
Biben (2.0 nm)
Yangbian (2.3 nm)
Pingcheng (2.4 nm)
Wuhe (3.1 nm)
Zhongli (0.9 nm)
Jitang (1.6 nm)
Dali (2.5 nm)
Gaoniu (2.7 nm)
Pobei (1.7 nm)
Wanli (2.1 nm)
Pingdong (2.5 nm)
Anquan (2.7 nm)
Liangfa (1.2 nm)
Liujin (1.5 nm)
Liangzai (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (2.9 nm)
Jiashao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 82 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm W 238 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 102 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW 109th meridian east
14.5 nm NW Congjiang County
34.4 nm NE Bemalambdidae
41.0 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:51 2016