Cenlan, China Page

Other names: 岑烂

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8886 Longitude 109.0560 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Cenlan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenlan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Powang (1.2 nm)
Changyu (2.6 nm)
Guishen (2.7 nm)
Yangliu (3.2 nm)
Diling (3.1 nm)
Pingzhen (3.3 nm)
Neigexi (2.1 nm)
Kuanchang (3.0 nm)
Longbaozhai (3.3 nm)
Bazong (1.8 nm)
Runsong (2.5 nm)
Longzhang (2.5 nm)
Longzhai (3.3 nm)
Futouzhai (1.6 nm)
Tingtang (1.9 nm)
Shangguiyan (2.2 nm)
Disun (2.7 nm)
Budong (3.4 nm)
Dengwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 34 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 47 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 61 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm W 275 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Tianzhu County, Guizhou
11.1 nm N 109th meridian east
14.7 nm SE Jinping County, Guizhou
17.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:39 2016