Cenkang, China Page

Other names: 岑扛

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6926 Longitude 108.9940 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9443

Weather Charts


Cenkang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenkang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenkang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cengang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douzhai (1.3 nm)
Chezhai (2.8 nm)
Sidong (3.0 nm)
Xiaoweng (1.4 nm)
Tiandi (1.5 nm)
Yafeng (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (4.1 nm)
Gaojiao (1.8 nm)
Peinei (1.9 nm)
Laoli (2.2 nm)
Wulin (2.6 nm)
Qiuka (2.9 nm)
Xiaochou (2.4 nm)
Gongda (3.1 nm)
Dingdong (3.1 nm)
Dachou (3.3 nm)
Gongma (3.5 nm)
Cenxiang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 63 nm E 116 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 91 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm W 233 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 93 nm N 325 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE 109th meridian east
6.1 nm NW Congjiang County
28.6 nm NE Bemalambdidae
34.4 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:03 2016