Cenhu, China Page

Other names: 岑湖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3228 Longitude 108.8220 Altitude (feet) 2860
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 871
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Cenhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longxi (2.6 nm)
Banpei (2.8 nm)
Denggui (3.0 nm)
Bazha (1.3 nm)
Meijie (1.8 nm)
Rongzui (2.0 nm)
Dajia (3.0 nm)
Gaojia (3.2 nm)
Zhushan (3.1 nm)
Cenfeng (3.4 nm)
Qianxi (2.1 nm)
Dengtuan (2.2 nm)
Dengmeng (2.4 nm)
Banjiang (3.1 nm)
Gaoba (1.4 nm)
Pangxiepo (1.5 nm)
Mangling (2.5 nm)
Baliu (2.7 nm)
Lingjiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 17 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 59 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 81 nm N 34 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 93 nm E 135 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.9 nm N Jianhe County
29.5 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016