Cengui, China Page

Other names: 岑归

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7881 Longitude 109.2830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16951

Weather Charts


Cengui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyan (0.7 nm)
Zhenglong (0.8 nm)
Zhengliang (1.1 nm)
Zhongping (1.5 nm)
Zhongyi (1.7 nm)
Jiagong (1.9 nm)
Xinfeng (2.2 nm)
Jiangli (2.4 nm)
Gaoqing (0.9 nm)
Yagai (2.6 nm)
Guibo (2.8 nm)
Bifou (0.9 nm)
Datuan (1.4 nm)
Guijiao (1.6 nm)
Guigong (2.2 nm)
Cenbu (2.6 nm)
Yijiucun (0.5 nm)
Gundong (2.2 nm)
Gunxiaocun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 32 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 53 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 101 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 99 nm N 315 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Bemalambdidae
15.3 nm W 109th meridian east
21.4 nm N Hongzhou Town
20.3 nm E Chengyang Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:16 2016