Cenguan, China Page

Other names: 岑管

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9180 Longitude 109.3590 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28598

Weather Charts


Cenguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guige (1.7 nm)
Hualiu (1.8 nm)
Qingbang (2.0 nm)
Podong (2.0 nm)
Jiliu (2.1 nm)
Zaiyang (2.5 nm)
Jixin (2.7 nm)
Sijiazhai (0.8 nm)
Yakua (1.7 nm)
Shuitang (2.1 nm)
Wuzhai (2.3 nm)
Jincheng (1.4 nm)
Xiangbang (2.2 nm)
Xinchun (2.3 nm)
Defeng (2.3 nm)
Tangbi (1.5 nm)
Meixiang (1.6 nm)
Xiatou (1.8 nm)
Meilaocun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 26 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 55 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm N 11 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 97 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Bemalambdidae
12.8 nm N Hongzhou Town
15.1 nm E Chengyang Bridge
21.4 nm SW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:22 2016