Cenba, China Page

Other names: 岑岜

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8777 Longitude 109.2290 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 40N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12925

Weather Charts


Cenba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cenwu (0.3 nm)
Jilin (1.7 nm)
Shangdiping (1.9 nm)
Xiabu (0.9 nm)
Shangbu (1.1 nm)
Tang'an (1.8 nm)
Xiage Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Censui (2.3 nm)
Pingshan (2.5 nm)
Cenxin (2.4 nm)
Tianzhu (0.9 nm)
Cenyu (1.1 nm)
Guangdang (1.3 nm)
Sigu (2.2 nm)
Guixian (2.1 nm)
Cenmu (1.0 nm)
Huangbu (1.5 nm)
Liuyue (2.1 nm)
Cengou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 59 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 97 nm N 15 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 93 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 104 nm W 232 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Bemalambdidae
14.0 nm SW 109th meridian east
17.8 nm NE Hongzhou Town
19.4 nm SW Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:29 2016