Ca'eryan, China Page

Other names: 擦耳岩,Ca’eryan

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6596 Longitude 105.6470 Altitude (feet) 2880
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 49E Altitude (meters) 877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts


Ca'eryan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ca'eryan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ca'eryan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Caozi (1.1 nm)
Rongran (1.5 nm)
Lazidi (2.1 nm)
Pomao (2.8 nm)
Guomu (2.8 nm)
Kongluoqing (2.3 nm)
Pingzhai (2.4 nm)
Dashuijing (2.6 nm)
Dashiban (0.8 nm)
Bashan (1.6 nm)
Yundongwan (1.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Dingtan (0.6 nm)
Nasui (0.9 nm)
Shuiyanba (1.7 nm)
Ronghao (1.8 nm)
Zhenao (2.1 nm)
Hongtan (2.6 nm)
Maomaozhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 38 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm W 227 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm E 49 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
15.6 nm S Zhenfeng County
17.4 nm N Guanling Buyei and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:35 2016