Buluomu, China Page

Other names: 不倮木

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0656 Longitude 105.0850 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 56N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 6E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32116

Weather Charts


Buluomu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buluomu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buluomu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeji (1.2 nm)
Majia (1.6 nm)
Yejihe Yantou (2.5 nm)
Hejia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Machangcun (3.5 nm)
Xianfeng (0.9 nm)
Dingjia Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Yanjiao (3.0 nm)
Luoxiong (3.8 nm)
Xiaogelang (1.7 nm)
Yebugai (1.7 nm)
Luojia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Yisukuai (3.1 nm)
Shegou (3.2 nm)
Yajiazhai (3.4 nm)
Dengjiaying (3.7 nm)
Aoshu (1.7 nm)
Shimenkan (2.5 nm)
Tengqiaohe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 23 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 64 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 111 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
8.7 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
18.6 nm N 105th meridian east
19.4 nm W Hezhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:55 2016