Bianjiao, China Page

Other names: 扁脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5470 Longitude 105.8880 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14363

Weather Charts


Bianjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lexie (2.1 nm)
Leyun (2.1 nm)
Qiaojia (2.5 nm)
Xianxianzhai (3.3 nm)
Mohao (3.5 nm)
Mode (1.1 nm)
Hong'an (3.0 nm)
Xi'e (3.2 nm)
Maozhai (3.5 nm)
Bangan (4.1 nm)
Liangshan (1.1 nm)
Boxicun (2.2 nm)
Polai (2.4 nm)
Ximei (3.1 nm)
Daba (3.8 nm)
Farao (0.8 nm)
Jianjia (2.2 nm)
Banyan (2.6 nm)
Xiayun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 42 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm W 241 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 77 nm N 39 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.8 nm S Miao Room
10.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
16.0 nm NE Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:21 2016