Baotian, China Page

Other names: Pao-t’ien,Pao-t'ien

World:China:Guizhou Sheng
Latitude 25.4167 Longitude 104.6833 Altitude (feet) 5439
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1657
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24835
Google links for Baotian Google links for Baotian, China
Mid-range map of Baotian Large range map of Baotian
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshan (3.2 nm)
Puke (5.2 nm)
Xiangshui (6.4 nm)
Luchu (7.2 nm)
Sanwandi (2.2 nm)
Zhongyi (4.0 nm)
Yugu (6.2 nm)
Cizhai (7.8 nm)
Nuozhai (8.8 nm)
Zhongyi (1.5 nm)
Ganhe (3.6 nm)
Lianqiang (3.9 nm)
Putian (6.2 nm)
Xinmin (6.3 nm)
Yanzi (7.2 nm)
Wupeng (7.7 nm)
Baima (8.6 nm)
Baotian (1.1 nm)
Weishe (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27561 Small Zhanyi Airport 47 nm W 283
FR27564 Medium Luliang Air Base 62 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
47.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
47.5 nm W Zhanyi Airport/Air Base
48.9 nm W Qujing
55.3 nm SW Luliang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010