Baomalu, China Page

Other names: 苞马路

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7440 Longitude 107.5020 Altitude (feet) 3490
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 1063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Baomalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baomalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiaping (0.8 nm)
Jiameng (1.2 nm)
Hekui (2.2 nm)
Shuitouzhai (2.3 nm)
Lada (1.0 nm)
Jiaoda (1.7 nm)
Sanwangmiao (2.0 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.6 nm)
Baman (2.8 nm)
Laochangcun (2.8 nm)
Dianxia (1.8 nm)
Labi (1.8 nm)
Tangmao (2.4 nm)
Mayan (2.8 nm)
Shanglila (0.5 nm)
Xialila (1.1 nm)
Jieshang (1.1 nm)
Shangjigong (2.2 nm)
Tangbagou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 57 nm S 169 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 60 nm N 321 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Pingtang County
31.9 nm SW 107th meridian east
36.7 nm NE Danzhai County
35.3 nm W Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:50 2016