Bangqin, China Page

Other names: 傍勤

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3632 Longitude 108.4310 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 25' 52E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5202

Weather Charts


Bangqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenglang (2.8 nm)
Xieka (3.1 nm)
Wengniu (4.0 nm)
Yangbai (2.3 nm)
Baidao (2.6 nm)
Zhanmo (3.0 nm)
Wengwang (3.6 nm)
Yangjie (3.7 nm)
Donglaocun (4.5 nm)
Dongyi (4.6 nm)
Shangzhandi (1.5 nm)
Cen'ao (2.1 nm)
Yuangu (3.2 nm)
Yuanshuai (3.2 nm)
Kongshen (3.4 nm)
Liangwang (1.0 nm)
Wuji (2.9 nm)
Shangniu (3.0 nm)
Zenji (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 43 nm N 327 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 88 nm W 277 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm E 46 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 101 nm S 203 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N Taijiang County
19.0 nm W Leishan County
22.8 nm NE Jianhe County
27.4 nm NW Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:35 2016