Bailin, China Page

Other names: 柏林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4225 Longitude 107.6050 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18981

Weather Charts


Bailin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongba (1.7 nm)
Pingtao (2.0 nm)
Hengpo (2.0 nm)
Liangjiadu (2.6 nm)
Gaopo (2.6 nm)
Longdongkan (3.0 nm)
Chayuan (1.9 nm)
Changling (2.9 nm)
Shaba (3.7 nm)
Zhuwazhai (1.2 nm)
Shangba (1.5 nm)
Gouchangba (1.5 nm)
Niujiaocao (2.4 nm)
Qingkou (2.5 nm)
Zhimatian (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.1 nm)
Panjiashan (0.9 nm)
Xiaoguchang (2.8 nm)
Sanxingchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 33 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 33 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 68 nm S 219 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 105 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.2 nm SE List of power stations in China
3.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.5 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:32 2016