Bailan Xiaozhai, China Page

Other names: 摆兰小寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9133 Longitude 108.3280 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts


Bailan Xiaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailan Xiaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailan Xiaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangba (1.4 nm)
Gelan (2.1 nm)
Longpo (3.3 nm)
Baishui (0.5 nm)
Danglang (2.1 nm)
Rangbai (2.6 nm)
Dangjiao (2.6 nm)
Lieliu (3.5 nm)
Changzhai (0.9 nm)
Gelong (1.8 nm)
Jidi (3.0 nm)
Nengxixie (3.1 nm)
Gaosui (3.2 nm)
Nengji (3.4 nm)
Baixie (1.8 nm)
Miaoyou (2.8 nm)
Gelan (3.2 nm)
Gaojiucun (3.6 nm)
Yayong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 50 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 66 nm N 344 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm S 207 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 90 nm W 294 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 117 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.0 nm NW Leishan County
30.6 nm NW Danzhai County
32.4 nm E Congjiang County
37.3 nm E 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:22 2016