Baide, China Page

Other names: 掰得

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7977 Longitude 104.5140 Altitude (feet) 6010
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1831
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts


Baide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaosi (1.3 nm)
Huajiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Dashuigou (2.4 nm)
Bangeqing (2.6 nm)
Shanghaiga (2.7 nm)
Qingshu (1.2 nm)
Biyidu (1.8 nm)
Liangshan (1.9 nm)
Moyuqing (1.3 nm)
Haipu (1.8 nm)
Yami (2.1 nm)
Chadian (2.3 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Podixia (0.6 nm)
Masangshao (1.5 nm)
Haizipu (1.9 nm)
Liushuwan (2.6 nm)
Jiupu (2.8 nm)
Chengguanqing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 39 nm W 251
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 49 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 67 nm S 224
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 100 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Pan County
12.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.2 nm S List of coal power stations
19.7 nm SW Fuyuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:15 2016