Ziyuan, China Page

Other names: Tzu-yüan,Dahe,资源,Tzu-yuan,Ta-fou-t’ou,Ta-fou-t'ou,资源镇

World:China:Guangxi Zhuangzu Zizhiqu
Latitude 26.0367 Longitude 110.6406 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 26° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 26E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10807
Mid-range map of Ziyuan Large range map of Ziyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiguchong (1.4 nm)
Diaozizhai (2.6 nm)
Xiajilongshan (3.1 nm)
Puzhuling (3.3 nm)
Xiazhuo (1.5 nm)
Caojiachong (2.2 nm)
Jiujia (2.8 nm)
Huangpichong (2.8 nm)
Chentian'ao (2.3 nm)
Qingbei (2.6 nm)
Maozhu'an (3.3 nm)
Jiugongqiao (1.0 nm)
Shangxiangxi (2.0 nm)
Chanzitang (2.4 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Chetianwan (3.1 nm)
Yuanjia (3.2 nm)
Juanzhushan (3.4 nm)
Jingtou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 55 nm E 70 China Southern,China Eastern
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm S 213 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,'''AirAsia''',EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Grand China Air,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,Shandong,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Ziyuan County
10.1 nm E Yuecheng Mountains
19.7 nm N China Danxia
25.2 nm S Xing'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:47:20 2015