Zili, China Page

Other names: 梓里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5774 Longitude 111.1290 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 44E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22499

Weather Charts


Zili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baolu (1.8 nm)
Ludong (1.9 nm)
Alichong (2.1 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)
Guanshan (3.6 nm)
Shuangtoudong (1.5 nm)
Tanggong (1.9 nm)
Yinping (3.3 nm)
Xiliu (1.8 nm)
Eliu (2.1 nm)
Luozhai (2.9 nm)
Mailing (3.0 nm)
Tongpen (3.5 nm)
Bangguan (1.0 nm)
Dawan (2.4 nm)
Bieling (2.5 nm)
Shili (3.1 nm)
Tongkuang (3.2 nm)
Niumiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm S 174 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 96 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Zhongshan County
15.5 nm NE List of coal power stations
15.5 nm NE List of power stations in China
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:26 2016