Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3937 Longitude 111.2180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20850

Weather Charts


Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiping (1.8 nm)
Baizhu (2.1 nm)
Wawu (2.4 nm)
Sihe (2.6 nm)
Jiaoyechong (3.5 nm)
Mashan (1.6 nm)
Dalong (2.9 nm)
Tutang (3.1 nm)
Dadao (3.1 nm)
Longdao (3.6 nm)
Shenchong (1.1 nm)
Xile (2.3 nm)
Longhu (2.5 nm)
Jinji (2.7 nm)
Dongzhai (3.4 nm)
Heping (1.6 nm)
Fengzheng (3.1 nm)
Maluchong (3.4 nm)
Xiagongying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm S 178 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 81 nm W 307 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Zhongshan County
17.8 nm E Babu District
18.1 nm E Hezhou
21.9 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:11 2016