Zhongbang, China Page

Other names: 重邦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0582 Longitude 108.5030 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 108° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10215

Weather Charts


Zhongbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongluwai (1.5 nm)
Jiashang (1.5 nm)
Guling (2.0 nm)
Miaotian (2.2 nm)
Nayan (2.3 nm)
Lakao (1.1 nm)
Nongdong (1.5 nm)
Jiafu (1.7 nm)
Nongmo (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang (2.7 nm)
Fengchao (1.7 nm)
Gaoshan (2.3 nm)
Nonglang (2.4 nm)
Nongjie (1.4 nm)
Lunlou (1.9 nm)
Lalu (2.4 nm)
Taiye (2.5 nm)
Gufen (2.6 nm)
Jianwang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 49 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 62 nm N 315 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 88 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm E 117
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 108 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
9.0 nm E Xincheng County
29.7 nm S Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
29.7 nm S Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:34 2016