Zhizha Xincun, China Page

Other names: 止扎新村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4333 Longitude 109.4680 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35478

Weather Charts


Zhizha Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhizha Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhizha Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhili (0.4 nm)
Gantang (1.0 nm)
Tunla (1.1 nm)
Gupeng (1.8 nm)
Dangcun (2.2 nm)
Tanpeng (2.2 nm)
Duliucun (0.9 nm)
Duliu Xincun (1.5 nm)
Taiping (1.5 nm)
Chaodong (2.1 nm)
Guzhang (2.3 nm)
Dingbi (2.4 nm)
Anyuan (1.6 nm)
Ping'an (1.9 nm)
Silao (2.0 nm)
Waihe (1.0 nm)
Gulian (1.6 nm)
Fuqing (2.0 nm)
Gutie (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 30 nm E 101
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 46 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 86 nm W 235 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm NE Wuxuan County
17.7 nm NW Wuchiapingian
17.7 nm NW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
20.1 nm S Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:29 2016