Zhangmutang, China Page

Other names: 樟木塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.9116 Longitude 110.0980 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22092

Weather Charts


Zhangmutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwan (2.0 nm)
Tangcunpo (2.6 nm)
Liangtoutang (3.3 nm)
Genzhu (3.4 nm)
Luliang (1.9 nm)
Yangdipo (2.2 nm)
Wangtiantang (2.8 nm)
Zhugenpo (3.1 nm)
Chenzidong (3.5 nm)
Caisu (1.1 nm)
Xialanpo (1.3 nm)
Lucun (3.0 nm)
Jiecun (3.1 nm)
Laopingxie (3.3 nm)
Datang (3.3 nm)
Xudong (0.9 nm)
Fengfei (1.9 nm)
Jinkeng (2.5 nm)
Peng'ancun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm S 169
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 44 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 50 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 85 nm N 356
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 112 nm N 34 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W 110th meridian east
22.9 nm N Bobai County
27.6 nm N Luchuan County
30.5 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:00 2016