Yuanjie, China Page

Other names: 远街

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4893 Longitude 107.3430 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44014

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucun (0.6 nm)
Nawan (1.0 nm)
Naliucun (1.5 nm)
Xuanzan (2.2 nm)
Dongxuan (2.6 nm)
Naqi (0.4 nm)
Tanle (0.8 nm)
Tanlang (1.3 nm)
Na'e (2.5 nm)
Nabi (2.7 nm)
Dingyang (2.9 nm)
Keheng (2.7 nm)
Guangyang (2.8 nm)
Guofen (2.9 nm)
Dalong (0.6 nm)
Donglong (1.4 nm)
Naliao (2.4 nm)
Yingzhu (2.7 nm)
Liufu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 25 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 69 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm N 13 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 83 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE List of alumina refineries
13.3 nm NW Tiandong County
25.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:22 2016