Yuandong, China Page

Other names: 远峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6725 Longitude 108.5790 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 21N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 44E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialuo (0.4 nm)
Xiadong (1.3 nm)
Tianfu (1.9 nm)
Beichadong (2.3 nm)
Lidong (2.4 nm)
Neigan (0.8 nm)
Lidong (1.7 nm)
Ridong (2.4 nm)
Liudai (2.4 nm)
Xianan (0.8 nm)
Futing (1.2 nm)
Zhonglu (1.2 nm)
Huadong (1.4 nm)
Jili (1.8 nm)
Liaodong (0.9 nm)
Changdong (1.1 nm)
Jiu'e (2.0 nm)
Zhongchao (2.1 nm)
Fengdong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm W 279 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 52 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 112 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
36.7 nm S Xincheng County
37.5 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
42.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:53 2016