Yinpo, China Page

Other names: 银坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4340 Longitude 109.2450 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35625

Weather Charts


Yinpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luling (1.8 nm)
Lianxing (2.2 nm)
Huangjin (2.9 nm)
Gutang (1.0 nm)
Zhima (1.5 nm)
Fenjie (2.1 nm)
Bamiao (2.6 nm)
Huanglong (2.8 nm)
Huanglang (3.0 nm)
Huaxing (1.2 nm)
Tancun (1.5 nm)
Fangcun (1.6 nm)
Shangyao (1.9 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Zhonggan (2.8 nm)
Chencun (1.5 nm)
Maze (2.4 nm)
Lubei (2.6 nm)
Zhouluo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm E 98
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 47 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 77 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 118 nm W 314 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Litang, Guangxi
16.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.2 nm N Wuchiapingian
16.2 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:51 2016