Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 杨家

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9974 Longitude 108.9620 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7937

Weather Charts


Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdian (1.4 nm)
Beisheng (1.7 nm)
Lewang Xincun (2.4 nm)
Liaowang (2.5 nm)
Shazitang (2.0 nm)
Beiri (2.0 nm)
Lengtun (2.2 nm)
Zhujiang (2.5 nm)
Bainiu (2.5 nm)
Yalin (2.7 nm)
Xialuo (1.1 nm)
Shuinian (1.1 nm)
Sanling (1.6 nm)
Rongshan (1.8 nm)
Longfeng (2.4 nm)
Shanwan (1.3 nm)
Balian (1.8 nm)
Xiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiadili (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 52 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 60 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 69 nm W 260 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 115 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm N 109th meridian east
31.8 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
40.0 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
43.0 nm SE Viséan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:36 2016