Xutang, China Page

Other names: 圩塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2833 Longitude 109.1690 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44252

Weather Charts


Xutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liya (1.3 nm)
Pingqiao (1.5 nm)
Lingli (1.7 nm)
Hejicun (2.0 nm)
Sanmin (2.7 nm)
Laoshibei (2.7 nm)
Dabang (3.1 nm)
Yaniao (3.1 nm)
Dongnancun (3.2 nm)
Heping (0.7 nm)
Sanlian (1.1 nm)
Longge (1.7 nm)
Beiluo (2.1 nm)
Zhiguang (2.4 nm)
Liaocun (2.7 nm)
Liangyuan (3.0 nm)
Yanshan (3.1 nm)
Lingcun (3.1 nm)
Xinmaxiang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm E 86
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 56 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 68 nm W 233 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 121 nm N 318 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SW Litang, Guangxi
22.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
24.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.5 nm SE Gangbei District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016