Xuling, China Page

Other names: 圩岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8995 Longitude 109.2010 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23515

Weather Charts


Xuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furong (1.3 nm)
Tuben (2.6 nm)
Siqijiucun (2.8 nm)
Hongxing (0.4 nm)
Shiling (0.9 nm)
Jitang (1.3 nm)
Longlian (2.0 nm)
Guxing (2.0 nm)
Dulou (2.2 nm)
Antang (2.8 nm)
Huangtian (3.3 nm)
Huiliu (0.4 nm)
Zhilang (1.3 nm)
Furong (0.8 nm)
Shangxian (1.0 nm)
Tangxi (1.9 nm)
Dongcun (2.5 nm)
Xiangkou (2.9 nm)
Shanma (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 42 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 49 nm E 67 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm W 266 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 104 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Long River (Guangxi)
31.1 nm SE Viséan
31.1 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
32.4 nm SE Dajing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:37 2016