Xudi, China Page

Other names: 圩底

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4345 Longitude 108.6700 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 4N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27916

Weather Charts


Xudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waigucheng (0.8 nm)
Anning (1.2 nm)
Liuhe (1.3 nm)
Xiawei (1.9 nm)
Huangnan (0.6 nm)
Xinlian (1.3 nm)
Longhe (1.6 nm)
Zongma (2.1 nm)
Wangdao (0.7 nm)
Manqiao (1.1 nm)
Changling (1.6 nm)
Waiyuntun (1.8 nm)
Xiajiang (1.9 nm)
Jiangna (2.0 nm)
Liuzhan (0.7 nm)
Liucun (0.9 nm)
Yunlong (1.6 nm)
Daomo (1.9 nm)
Neibitou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 56 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 74 nm E 94
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 97 nm N 327 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 116 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S Kunlun Pass
19.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.6 nm NW Battle of Guilin–Liuzhou
22.6 nm NW Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:27 2016