Xubei, China Page

Other names: 圩背

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6073 Longitude 108.9860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18405

Weather Charts


Xubei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xubei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chong'en (0.5 nm)
Chong'en (1.1 nm)
Tanzhong (1.2 nm)
Dongming (2.6 nm)
Zhongliuliao (1.4 nm)
Ruicun (1.5 nm)
Shanjiao (3.0 nm)
Longshan (3.0 nm)
Zhihui (0.6 nm)
Dawu (1.1 nm)
Micun (0.9 nm)
Mengqiao (1.0 nm)
Changshan (1.2 nm)
Mudeng (2.4 nm)
Qingcun (2.4 nm)
Huangzhong (2.8 nm)
Daqing (2.7 nm)
Huangchong (2.9 nm)
Qincun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 32 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 68 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm W 279 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
27.8 nm SE Liuzhou
27.4 nm E Viséan
27.4 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016